Tours – Catania Travel https://cataniatravel.com Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:48 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=7.0.1 https://cataniatravel.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/catania-favicon.png Tours – Catania Travel https://cataniatravel.com 32 32 Catania: Sunset Jeep Tour of Mount Etna and Lava Flow Caves https://cataniatravel.com/catania-sunset-jeep-tour-of-mount-etna-and-lava-flow-caves/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:25 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=79

2.Catania: Sunset Jeep Tour of Mount Etna and Lava Flow Caves

★ 4.8

Catania half-day jeep tour of Mount Etna for lava caves, Hornitos, local tastings, and a sunset viewpoint at 2000m.

“Fabio was an amazing tour guide. He answered all of our questions, was personable, friendly, and knowledgeable. You can tell he really cares about the area and all that Mt Etna brings to the people who live around it. He also had a great play list for our ride. Even though it was a chilly…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

]]>
Sicily: Etna and Alcantara Gorges Full-Day Tour with Lunch https://cataniatravel.com/sicily-etna-and-alcantara-gorges-full-day-tour-with-lunch/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:25 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=165

4.Sicily: Etna and Alcantara Gorges Full-Day Tour with Lunch

★ 4.8

Etna and Alcantara Gorges in one full day from Taormina or Catania. Easy Etna hike, lava cave tour, and river swim.

“The day trip was AMAZING! I never ever had such an excellent tour before (tho i went to some). I loved it! I’m planning to go back and have another trip with him! Couldn’t be better!”

Check Availability →Read the review →

]]>
Catania: Etna Sunset Tour with Pickup and Drop-off https://cataniatravel.com/catania-etna-sunset-tour-with-pickup-and-drop-off/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:27 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=53

6.Catania: Etna Sunset Tour with Pickup and Drop-off

★ 4.8

Small-group Etna sunset tour from Catania with pickup, cave lights, crater walks up to 2,100m, and local tastings.

“Paulo was very knowledgable and enthusiastic and answered question comprehensively. Definitely a good choice for those less mobile. We enjoyed this trip and came away with an appreciation for this volcano and its impact on the surrounding area.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

]]>
Mt. Etna and Taormina village full day tour from Catania https://cataniatravel.com/mt-etna-and-taormina-village-full-day-tour-from-catania/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:27 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=408

8.Mt. Etna and Taormina village full day tour from Catania

★ 5.0

A full day from Catania to Mount Etna, a lava cave, and Taormina, with guided hikes, tastings, and optional cable car rides.

“We had an amazing tour of Taormina and Mount Etna, made even better by our fantastic guide. They were knowledgeable, friendly, and clearly passionate about the area, which made every stop more meaningful. One of the highlights was the wine and local products tasting from Etna — delicious, authentic, and a great way to experience…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

]]>
From Catania: Mount Etna Sunset Tour with Tasting and Cave https://cataniatravel.com/from-catania-mount-etna-sunset-tour-with-tasting-and-cave/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:28 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=337

10.From Catania: Mount Etna Sunset Tour with Tasting and Cave

★ 4.7

Sunset on Mount Etna from Silvestri craters, plus ENOTECA DELL'ETNA tastings and an optional lava cave visit with helmet and headlamp.

“simply fun and entertaining. Valentina showed great knowledge and took us to amazing sights”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Most recent

]]>
Catania: Etna Morning Excursion with Tasting and Pickup https://cataniatravel.com/catania-etna-morning-excursion-with-tasting-and-pickup/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:29 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=168 4.8Food & DrinkCatania: Etna Morning Excursion with Tasting and Pickup$67.97 ]]> Catania: Amazing Etna Morning Tour with Pickup and Drop-Off https://cataniatravel.com/catania-amazing-etna-morning-tour-with-pickup-and-drop-off/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:29 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=51 4.9Airport TransfersCatania: Amazing Etna Morning Tour with Pickup and Drop-Off6 hours$81 ]]> Catania: Morning Jeep Tour of Mount Etna and Lava Flow Caves https://cataniatravel.com/catania-morning-jeep-tour-of-mount-etna-and-lava-flow-caves/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:30 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=84 4.7Etna Jeep & 4x4 ToursCatania: Morning Jeep Tour of Mount Etna and Lava Flow Caves5.5 - 6 hours$67 ]]> Catania: Mount Etna Adventurous Tour with a Volcano Guide https://cataniatravel.com/catania-mount-etna-adventurous-tour-with-a-volcano-guide/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:30 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=75 4.7Mount Etna ToursCatania: Mount Etna Adventurous Tour with a Volcano Guide$66.27 ]]> Catania: Heart of the City Guided Walking Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-heart-of-the-city-guided-walking-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:31 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=130 4.6Catania Walking ToursCatania: Heart of the City Guided Walking Tour2 hours$23 ]]> Catania: City Highlights Walking Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-city-highlights-walking-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:32 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=125 4.7Catania Walking ToursCatania: City Highlights Walking Tour2 hours$14 ]]> From Catania: Full-Day Mount Etna and Taormina Tour https://cataniatravel.com/from-catania-full-day-mount-etna-and-taormina-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:33 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=157 4.8Mount Etna ToursFrom Catania: Full-Day Mount Etna and Taormina Tour ]]> Etna Tour in 4×4 https://cataniatravel.com/etna-tour-in-4x4/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:34 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=427 5.0Mount Etna ToursEtna Tour in 4×45 hours (approx.)$90.58 ]]> Catania: Underground Catania Tickets and Guided Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-underground-catania-tickets-and-guided-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:34 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=131 4.6Underground CataniaCatania: Underground Catania Tickets and Guided Tour2.5 hours$29 ]]> Catania: Etna Nature Tour with Hiking, Cave Visit, & Tasting https://cataniatravel.com/catania-etna-nature-tour-with-hiking-cave-visit-tasting/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:35 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=571 4.7Etna Lava CavesCatania: Etna Nature Tour with Hiking, Cave Visit, & Tasting$45.55 ]]> Etna, Wine and Alcantara Tour – From Taormina https://cataniatravel.com/etna-wine-and-alcantara-tour-from-taormina/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:36 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=537 5.0Etna & Alcantara GorgesEtna, Wine and Alcantara Tour – From Taormina9 hours (approx.)$139.07 ]]> Benedictine Monastery of Catania – English Guided Tour https://cataniatravel.com/benedictine-monastery-of-catania-english-guided-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:36 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=7 4.8Benedictine MonasteryBenedictine Monastery of Catania – English Guided Tour1.3 hours$11 ]]> Catania: Syracuse, Ortigia, and Noto Tour with Brunch https://cataniatravel.com/catania-syracuse-ortigia-and-noto-tour-with-brunch/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:37 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=121 4.6Baroque Towns of SicilyCatania: Syracuse, Ortigia, and Noto Tour with Brunch$112.15 ]]> ETNA SUNSET: GUIDED TOUR OF ETNA WITH PICKUP FROM CATANIA https://cataniatravel.com/etna-sunset-guided-tour-of-etna-with-pickup-from-catania/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:37 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=185 5.0Airport TransfersETNA SUNSET: GUIDED TOUR OF ETNA WITH PICKUP FROM CATANIA5 hours$69 ]]> Catania/Taormina: The Godfather Filming Locations Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-taormina-the-godfather-filming-locations-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:38 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=345 4.9Godfather Filming LocationsCatania/Taormina: The Godfather Filming Locations Tour$113.29 ]]> From Catania: Taormina, Savoca, & Castelmola Tour w/ Lunch https://cataniatravel.com/from-catania-taormina-savoca-castelmola-tour-w-lunch/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:39 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=261 4.8Godfather Filming LocationsFrom Catania: Taormina, Savoca, & Castelmola Tour w/ Lunch$124.61 ]]> The Original Catania Street Food and Market Tour by Streaty https://cataniatravel.com/the-original-catania-street-food-and-market-tour-by-streaty/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:40 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=533 5.0Catania Street Food ToursThe Original Catania Street Food and Market Tour by Streaty3 hours (approx.)$71.38 ]]> Catania: Street Food Guided Walking Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-street-food-guided-walking-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:41 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=113 4.9Catania Street Food ToursCatania: Street Food Guided Walking Tour3 hours$56 ]]> Tour Etna & Wine Tasting https://cataniatravel.com/tour-etna-wine-tasting/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:41 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=551 5.0Etna & Wine TastingTour Etna & Wine Tasting8 hours (approx.)$175.43 ]]> Catania: Guided Street Food Walking Tour https://cataniatravel.com/catania-guided-street-food-walking-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:42 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=59 4.7Catania Street Food ToursCatania: Guided Street Food Walking Tour3 hours$58 ]]> Mt Etna and Wine tasting tour from Catania https://cataniatravel.com/mt-etna-and-wine-tasting-tour-from-catania/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:44 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=413 5.0Etna & Wine TastingMt Etna and Wine tasting tour from Catania8 hours (approx.)$128.85 ]]> The Godfather Movie Tour https://cataniatravel.com/the-godfather-movie-tour/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:44 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=545 5.0Godfather Filming LocationsThe Godfather Movie Tour7 hours (approx.)$120.98 ]]> Syracuse, Ortigia and Noto walking tour from Catania https://cataniatravel.com/syracuse-ortigia-and-noto-walking-tour-from-catania/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:45 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=541 5.0Baroque Towns of SicilySyracuse, Ortigia and Noto walking tour from Catania8 hours (approx.)$129.45 ]]> Etna and Alcantara Gorges Excursion https://cataniatravel.com/etna-and-alcantara-gorges-excursion/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:46 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=433 4.5Etna & Alcantara GorgesEtna and Alcantara Gorges Excursion6 to 8 hours (approx.)$107.68 ]]> Mount Etna: North Upper Craters Guided Tour by 4×4 with Trek https://cataniatravel.com/mount-etna-north-upper-craters-guided-tour-by-4x4-with-trek/ Sun, 24 May 2026 15:35:48 +0000 https://cataniatravel.com/?p=303 4.6Etna Summit TreksMount Etna: North Upper Craters Guided Tour by 4×4 with Trek2.5 hours$94 ]]>